Our Staff

Administration
Dr. Wynn, Principal
Dr. Wiggins, Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Tammara Sherard-Dunlap, Administrative Associate
Tiffany Quinones, Office Associate/Registration
Mary Pagano, Office Associate/Attendance
Russell Spencer, Technology Support
Jennifer Fox, School Nurse
Janell DeFreitas, Site Assigned Sub
 
Makenzie Phillipi, Site Assigned Sub

Student Support
Rebecca Pierre-Louis- Counselor 
Nicole Levitt - Counselor 


Kindergarten

Cynthia Calhoun

Ruvianne Inocencio
Keiana Martin
Brandi Blauvelt

First Grade
Jennifer Ratajczak
Kait McCoy
Brittany Kutcher
Kingsley Sdankus

Second Grade
Emily Arline
Michelle Dunstan
Michelle Griffin


Third Grade
Tiffany Deese
Elizabeth Lindauer
Perrin Davis

Fourth Grade
Emily Bunting
Gwyneth Ryan
Tiffani Newton

Fifth Grade
Yolanda Taylor-Harrell
Carolynn Rolan
Kristin Engel


Special Education
Cierra Pagaduan - ECSE
Sally Daughtrey - ECSE
Wanda West - ECSE
Jami Mosley - ECSE Shirley Ihrig - ECSE Assistant Porsche Johnson - ECSE Assistant

Pamela Johnson-Ballard
Suawana Taylor
Jessie Turgeon
Jordan Freels
Patricia 'Patty' Ruby - Speech

Dr. Christina Walker - Psychologist
Lauren Ross
Bob Olberding - Behavior Intervention
Danielle Artis - Social Worker
Allison Jackson

Title 1 Specialists 
Susan Hudgins-Math Coach
Melissa Ludwick-Reading Coach
Dr. Angelina Hopkins - Intervention Teacher
Specialists
Michelle Pressley - Instructional Technology Specialist
Rebecca Atkins-Library Media Specialist
Dawn Sawyer - Gifted Resource Teacher
Silvia Babcock - Reading Specialist
Howie Conger-Physical Education
Contessa Magee-Art
Brenna Miller-Music
Justin Brown - Strings
Katherine Orth-ESL
Deane Carroll - PALS

 

Support Staff
Sharon Taylor - K Assistant
Cristy Ellis - K Assistant
Antoinette Yancey - K Assistant
Ebony Calloway - K Assistant

Rebecca Wild - Sped Assistant
Dallas Carter - Sped Assistant
Georgina Sabatini - Sped Assistant
Jasmine Dixon - PE Assistant
Steven Thompson - PE Assistant
Alison Atkins - Security
Michelle Barrett - General Assistant
Denise Knox - Library Media Assistant

Custodial Staff
Anthony Jones-Head Day
Pergentino Lapid-Head Night
Evelyn Dizon
Aaron Bankhead
Robbin Merton
Malcolm Hobbs - Building Manager


Cafeteria
Lori Morgan-Manager
Sara Chitwood
Alejandra Cruz Delgado
Tyra Lawrence - Monitor