Admin

Our Staff

Green Run Elementary School
1200 Green Garden Circle
Virginia Beach, VA 23453

E-Mail Contacts
School Office:grunes@vbschools.com
Webmaster:eric.baar@vbschools.com

Office Hours
7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Student Hours
8:40 a.m. - 3:10 p.m. (exceptholidays)

Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.2560
Fax: 757.427.6558
Clinic: 757.648.2567
Cafeteria: 757.648.2569
Library: 757.648.2579
Guidance: 757.648.2572

Office Staff

Tammara Sherard, Admin Associate
Mary Pagano, Office Associate
Alonna Artis, Office Associate
Russell Spencer, Technology Support Technician

Clinic

Jennifer Fox, Nurse

Kindergarten

Cynthia Calhoun

Room 9

 

648-2560 ext 51429

Kait McCoy

Room 11

 

648-2560 ext 51431

Jennifer Ratajczak

Room 8

 

648-2560 ext 51428

Jennifer Moran

Room 10

 

648-2560 ext 51430

First Grade

Tracey Calder

Room 13

 

648-2560 ext 51433

Emily Arline

Room 3

 

648-2560 ext 51423

Courtney Waugh

Room 2

 

648-2560 ext 51422

Second Grade

Elizabeth Lindauer

Room 17

 

648-2560 ext 51436

Phyllis Cooper

Room 1

 

648-2560 ext 51421

Kelly Mason

Room 31

 

648-2560 ext 51450

Third Grade

Lauren Sexton

Room 19

 

648-2560 ext 51438

Karen Stockburger

Room 29

 

648-2560 ext 51448

Alexandra Shea

Room 18

 

648-2560 ext 51437

Tiffany Deese

Room 30

 

648-2560 ext 51449

Fourth Grade

Nicole Amo-Quarm

Room 20

 

648-2560 ext 51439

Jaci Poates

Room 22

 

648-2560 ext 51441

Jamie Docs

Room 21

 

648-2560 ext 51440

Fifth Grade

Natalie Sightler

Room 23

 

648-2560 ext 51442

Yolanda Taylor

Room 26

 

648-2560 ext 51445

Carolynn Rolan

Room 25

 

648-2560 ext 51444

Special Education

Tara Cooper-ECSE

Room 7

 

648-2560 ext 51427

Jennifer Schmidt-ECSE

Room 7

 

648-2560 ext 51427

Sandra Gunter

Room 24

 

648-2560 ext 51443

Mandy Heindl

Room 12

 

648-2560 ext 51432

Jessie Fitch

Room 12

 

648-2560 ext 51432

Taylor Giblin

Speech

 

648-2560 ext 51443

Maria Poranski-Compliance

Room 28

 

648-2560 ext 51447

Laurie Quint-ECSE

Room 5

 

648-2560 ext 51425

Jami Mosley-ECSE

Room 5

 

648-2560 ext 51425

Taylor Magee

Room 24

 

648-2560 ext 51443

Title 1

Susan Hudgins-Math

Room 28

 

648-2560 ext 51495

Lisa Foley-Math

Room 28

 

648-2560 ext 51481

Melissa Ludwick-Reading

Room 27

 

648-2560 ext 51487

Specialists

Eric Baar-Instr Technology

ITS Office

 

648-2590

Howie Conger-PE

Gym

 

648-2560 ext 51416

Rebecca Pierre-Louis-Guidance

Guidance

 

648-2572

Rebecca Atkins-Librarian

Library

 

648-2579

Kirsten Rutkowski-Reading

Room 39

 

648-2560 ext 51487

Contessa Magee-Art

Room 15

 

648-2560 ext 51435

Henriella Holmes-Music

Room 33

 

648-2560 ext 51474

Jennifer Vazquez-Gifted

Room 34

 

648-2560 ext 51494

Melissa Raehl-ESL

Gym Office

 

648-2560 ext 51452

Debbie Dise-Strings

Room 32

 

648-2560 ext 51473

Marcy Ogden-Speech

PALS

 

648-2560 ext 51455

Assistants

Michelle Barrett-Kindergarten

Room 11

 

648-2560 ext 51429

Denise Knox-Kindergarten

Room 10

 

648-2560 ext 51430

Jennifer Goyet-Kindergarten

Room 8

 

648-2560 ext 51428

Cristy Ellis-Kindergarten

Room 9

 

648-2560 ext 51431

Amber Edwards-ECSE

Room 7

 

648-2560 ext 51427

Carolyn Poteat-Spec Ed

Room 12

 

648-2560 ext 51432

Georgia Sabatini-Spec Ed

Room 24

 

648-2560 ext 51443

Suzanne Zeltmann-Spec Ed

Room 24

 

648-2560 ext 24133

Chinita Baker-PE

Gym

 

648-2560 ext 51476

Brian Owens-PE

Gym

 

648-2560 ext 51416

Norma Owens-General Asst

 

 

648-2560 ext 51454

Alison Atkins-Security

 

 

648-2560 ext 51414

Sandi Lebo-Library

 

 

648-2580

Custodial Staff

Anthony Jones-Head Day

 

 

648-2582

Pergentino Lapid-Head Night

 

 

648-2560 ext 51489

Rommel Alabaso

 

 

648-2560 ext 51488

Evelyn Dizon

 

 

648-2560 ext 51490

Robbin Merton

 

 

648-2560 ext 51486

Cafeteria

Vickie Rogers-Manager

 

 

648-2569

Sara Chitwood

 

 

 

Alejandra Cruz Delgado

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Merlitta Lasiste

 

 

 

Tiffany Merton